38 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 KING ST
Mblu
I17/ 7/ 3/ /
Owner
ALANO CLUB OF SPRINGFIELD
Assessment
$189,600
PID
5779
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,900$110,700$189,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALANO CLUB OF SPRINGFIELD
Co-Owner
Address38 KING ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1225
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5067/5
Sale Date02/09/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALANO CLUB OF SPRINGFIELD $05067/502/09/1981
MILANESE ET AL$04697/18211/24/1978
COLUMBUS CLUB$01152/36610/14/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleClubs/Lodges
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage(-)
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2Tex 111
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Int Wall 1Plywood Panel
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
% AC0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeWood
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingNone
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,376 2,376
   2,376 2,376

Land
Land Use
Use Code9050
DescriptionCHARITABLE MDL-94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,200$103,200$175,400
2024$75,100$103,200$178,300
2023$53,400$75,700$129,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps