32 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 KING ST
Mblu
I17/ 7/ 4/ /
Owner
HANLON CARISSA N
Assessment
$410,400
PID
5780
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$326,800$83,600$410,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHANLON CARISSA N
Co-Owner
Address32 KING ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 24153/563
Sale Date09/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANLON CARISSA N$335,00024153/56309/30/2021
ROUND TWO LLC$145,00023723/54302/23/2021
PROPERTY ADVANTAGE INC$75,00023651/8301/14/2021
PARROTT MAUREEN L$121494/12012/16/2016
PARROTT,GEORGE F III$07539/27809/04/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,976
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Conv
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationMinimal
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
SFLSecond Floor 988 988
BMTBasement 988 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 168 0
UATUnfinished Attic 988 0
   4,120 1,976

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$77,700$376,100
2024$288,900$73,700$362,600
2023$236,800$67,300$304,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps