44 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 SPRING ST
Mblu
I17/ 8/ 3/ /
Owner
ORTEGA LLC
Assessment
$245,200
PID
5791
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,000$103,200$245,200

Owner of Record
OwnerORTEGA LLC
Co-Owner
Address44 SPRING ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$210,000
Book & Page 26088/218
Sale Date10/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ORTEGA LLC$210,00026088/21810/29/2025
WOODS CHERYL A$105,00022757/56607/17/2019
SOJA,TARA A$022313/44908/15/2018
SOJA,TARA A$10018983/1011/03/2011
COTE ,TARA A$10014268/2306/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,503
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Ext Wall 2Tex 111
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 982 982
TQSThree Quarter Story 694 521
BMTBasement 694 0
OFPOpen Porch 120 0
PATPatio 128 0
   2,618 1,503

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  64.00 S.F.$3001
SPL5Pool A-O  28.00 UNITS$7001
WDKDeck, Wood  128.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,600$96,100$217,700
2024$116,900$91,100$208,000
2023$100,100$83,300$183,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps