355 SOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
355 SOUTH ST
Mblu
I3/ 2/ 3/ /
Owner
BUKLEREWICZ CHRISTOPHER M
Assessment
$376,700
PID
5990
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$253,900$122,800$376,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBUKLEREWICZ CHRISTOPHER M
Co-OwnerBUKLEREWICZ TERESA
Address355 SOUTH ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$219,500
Book & Page 19032/163
Sale Date12/09/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUKLEREWICZ CHRISTOPHER M$219,50019032/16312/09/2011
MORRIS,DONALD B$275,00015136/42106/30/2005
ANDERSON,LLOYD G$140,00011254/05806/30/2000
WOOD RICHARD H,$06201/32608/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
BMTBasement 1,260 0
GARGarage 600 0
OFPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   3,724 1,560

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  80.00 S.F.$2001
SPL4Pool A-C  21.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$114,000$353,100
2024$216,700$114,000$330,700
2023$188,600$108,000$296,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps