18 CHAREST LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 CHAREST LN
Mblu
I3/ 3/ 3/ /
Owner
DENISON CHARLES F III
Assessment
$486,100
PID
5999
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$333,200$152,900$486,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDENISON CHARLES F III
Co-OwnerDENISON CHERLY A
Address18 CHAREST LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3670
Sale Price$199,400
Book & Page 7578/256
Sale Date10/30/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENISON CHARLES F III$199,4007578/25610/30/1990
HUNTERS GRN$26,9697578/25410/30/1990
DEPALMA/PACELLA$1,410,6257471/54306/07/1990
HUNTERS GRN$06833/59805/12/1988
DEPALMA$1,500,0005900/53409/19/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,227 1,227
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,204 903
BMTBasement 1,204 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   4,291 2,130

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$141,900$462,100
2024$306,600$141,900$448,500
2023$269,600$120,900$390,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps