103 PARKEDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 PARKEDGE DR
Mblu
C17/ 1/ 1/ /
Owner
COUTURE MATTHEW J
Assessment
$398,100
PID
610
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,300$136,800$398,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUTURE MATTHEW J
Co-OwnerCOUTURE ELISA M
Address103 PARKEDGE DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1121
Sale Price$268,500
Book & Page 20687/26
Sale Date04/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COUTURE MATTHEW J$268,50020687/2604/30/2015
WHEELER,ARTHUR E JR$239,00016591/6603/30/2007
MARKOWSKI PAUL F,$09842/28304/30/1997
BIERGEL$03644/58811/19/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BMTBasement 864 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 180 0
WDKWood Deck 153 0
   3,409 1,512

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$126,500$382,100
2024$243,700$126,500$370,200
2023$201,100$114,300$315,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps