175 PARKEDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 PARKEDGE DR
Mblu
C17/ 1/ 10/ /
Owner
KRAAS KATHLEEN MARIE
Assessment
$417,300
PID
611
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$280,200$137,100$417,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAAS KATHLEEN MARIE
Co-OwnerCIBOROWSKI ADAM MICHAEL
Address175 PARKEDGE DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 24004/140
Sale Date07/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KRAAS KATHLEEN MARIE$365,00024004/14007/16/2021
KRESOCK RICHARD W$263,00018615/35412/30/2010
OYLER,RICHARD M$182,00012944/53202/13/2003
GAUTHIER,RANDY A+$140,00010617/17301/20/1999
ESCOBAR LUIS E,$04990/24109/08/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
GARGarage 576 0
LLVLower Level 1,008 0
OFPOpen Porch 12 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   2,844 1,080

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$127,600$388,100
2024$252,900$127,600$380,500
2023$209,000$115,100$324,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps