193 PARKEDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
193 PARKEDGE DR
Mblu
C17/ 1/ 12/ /
Owner
MCDYER JOSEPH P
Assessment
$450,800
PID
613
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$306,900$143,900$450,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDYER JOSEPH P
Co-OwnerMCDYER LINDA C
Address193 PARKEDGE DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25771/345
Sale Date02/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCDYER JOSEPH P $125771/34502/27/2025
MC DYER JOSEPH P$05226/30903/03/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half BathsElectr Basebrd
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
SFLSecond Floor 910 910
HSTHalf Story 751 376
BMTBasement 840 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 354 0
GARGarage 751 0
OFPOpen Porch 54 0
PATPatio 368 0
   5,222 2,480

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$133,000$427,800
2024$284,800$133,000$417,800
2023$227,900$120,200$348,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps