15 SILVER LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 SILVER LAKE DR
Mblu
I9/ 2/ 37/ /
Owner
GOLOVAN JELENA
Assessment
$444,876
PID
6243
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$265,200$179,676$444,876

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLOVAN JELENA
Co-Owner
Address15 SILVER LAKE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page LC37313/1
Sale Date04/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOLOVAN JELENA$1LC37313/104/27/2017
MATVEJEVA,JELENA$210,000LC35123/103/23/2012
IVANCHENKO,EUGENE$300,000LC32992/110/10/2006
RUHA,VLADIMIR$100LC32409/107/20/2006
DZHENDZHERUKHA,ANATOLIY$1LC32409/108/26/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,674
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
BMTBasement 1,359 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 48 0
   3,657 1,674

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
GAZ1Gazebo-Avg  140.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$166,152$412,952
2024$238,400$166,152$404,552
2023$211,600$141,680$353,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps