63 SILVER LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 SILVER LAKE DR
Mblu
I9/ 2/ 41/ /
Owner
YAITANES FREDERICK
Assessment
$495,780
PID
6248
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$315,000$180,780$495,780

Owner of Record
OwnerYAITANES FREDERICK
Co-OwnerJORDAN KATHLEEN
Address63 SILVER LAKE DR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$520,000
Book & Page LC39896/0
Sale Date06/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YAITANES FREDERICK$520,000LC39896/006/29/2022
ALDRIDGE JOSEPH H$155,000L.C.27047/108/14/1995
PORTER JOHN G$0LC 18450/102/21/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,873
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
ATCAttic 1,092 273
BMTBasement 1,600 0
GARGarage 520 0
WDKWood Deck 588 0
   5,400 1,873

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
OFPOpen Porch  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
SPL4Pool A-C  21.00 UNITS$8001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$167,325$460,925
2024$283,800$167,325$451,125
2023$295,500$142,485$437,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps