96 SILVER LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 SILVER LAKE DR
Mblu
I9/ 2/ 47/ /
Owner
GAMELLI SHELLY J
Assessment
$488,200
PID
6254
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$335,600$152,600$488,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMELLI SHELLY J
Co-OwnerSULLIVAN PETER D
Address96 SILVER LAKE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page LC 32824/1
Sale Date06/12/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAMELLI SHELLY J$100LC 32824/106/12/2006
GAMELLI,SHELLY J$1LC30345/101/18/2002
GAMELLI, JR,RICHARD J$139,00029603/108/21/2000
GAMELLI THOMAS,$0LC 10526/104/12/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM3
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
SFLSecond Floor 1,092 1,092
BMTBasement 1,456 0
GARGarage 460 0
OFPOpen Porch 50 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   4,826 2,548

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$141,500$472,900
2024$320,400$141,500$461,900
2023$266,900$120,600$387,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps