76 SILVER LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 SILVER LAKE DR
Mblu
I9/ 2/ 49/ /
Owner
KINNELL HOLLY R TR
Assessment
$374,000
PID
6256
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,600$144,400$374,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKINNELL HOLLY R TR
Co-OwnerTHE MICHALSKI FAMILY TRUST
Address76 SILVER LAKE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2350
Sale Price$1
Book & Page LC31036/1
Sale Date05/07/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KINNELL HOLLY R TR$1LC31036/105/07/2003
MICHALSKI,VIRGINIA E$0LC 19885/112/16/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
HSTHalf Story 896 448
BMTBasement 896 0
GARGarage 240 0
PATPatio 216 0
   3,288 1,488

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
OFPOpen Porch  120.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,000$134,500$355,500
2024$209,500$134,500$344,000
2023$187,100$114,700$301,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps