54 SILVER LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 SILVER LAKE DR
Mblu
I9/ 2/ 52/ /
Owner
FORGUE JONATHAN G
Assessment
$463,700
PID
6260
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$316,200$147,500$463,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFORGUE JONATHAN G
Co-OwnerFORGUE SHEILA M
Address54 SILVER LAKE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2350
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page LC38016/1
Sale Date09/05/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORGUE JONATHAN G$320,000LC38016/109/05/2018
MARTIN,AMY L$288,500LC32890/108/04/2006
ENDERLY,CYNTHIA$121,000LC27753/101/24/1997
ROTH$0LC 26394/103/16/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,698
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,698 1,698
GARGarage 550 0
OFPOpen Porch 21 0
WDKWood Deck 252 0
   2,521 1,698

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,700$137,400$436,100
2024$290,700$137,400$428,100
2023$254,000$117,100$371,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps