244 SILVER LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
244 SILVER LAKE DR
Mblu
I9/ 2/ 58/ /
Owner
MALONE ERNEST A JR L/E
Assessment
$452,400
PID
6265
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,200$151,200$452,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONE ERNEST A JR L/E
Co-OwnerMALONE NANCY A L/E
Address338 SILVER ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$0
Book & Page LC 40162/0
Sale Date03/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALONE ERNEST A JR L/E$0LC 40162/003/06/2023
MALONE ERNEST A JR$206,900LC 23760/107/11/1988
A F BLDRS$0LC 23759/107/11/1988
FAZIO ANTHO$45,000LC 23458/112/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,656
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
HSTHalf Story 720 360
BMTBasement 1,296 0
GARGarage 616 0
PATPatio 272 0
WDKWood Deck 450 0
   4,650 1,656

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$140,500$429,900
2024$273,800$140,500$414,300
2023$240,600$119,700$360,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps