170 SILVER LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 SILVER LAKE DR
Mblu
I9/ 2/ 64/ /
Owner
BERARD RICHARD J
Assessment
$539,400
PID
6272
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$390,100$149,300$539,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBERARD RICHARD J
Co-OwnerBERARD SUSAN J
Address170 SILVER LAKE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2352
Sale Price$33,504
Book & Page LC35208/1
Sale Date06/04/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERARD RICHARD J$33,504LC35208/106/04/2012
BERARD,RICHARD J$1LC30471/104/12/2002
WOOD-MAREK,SUSAN$1LC26074/104/09/1997
MAREK WAYNE J,$257,000LC26074/107/30/1993
ZEPKE, RALPH C$259,000LC24543/101/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,764
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,253 1,253
SFLSecond Floor 1,225 1,225
HSTHalf Story 572 286
BMTBasement 1,208 0
GARGarage 572 0
WDKWood Deck 329 0
   5,159 2,764

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,800$139,000$513,800
2024$362,100$139,000$501,100
2023$311,300$118,500$429,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps