245 SILVER LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
245 SILVER LAKE DR
Mblu
I9/ 3/ 1/ /
Owner
PIELA DANIEL C
Assessment
$478,800
PID
6279
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$330,000$148,800$478,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPIELA DANIEL C
Co-Owner
Address245 SILVER LAKE DR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page LC38927/0
Sale Date08/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIELA DANIEL C$100LC38927/008/03/2020
PIELA AMY E$289,900LC31115/106/30/2003
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION INC,$289,900LC31114/106/29/2003
ROSE DEBORAH L,$1LC23794/103/13/2003
ROSE DEBORAH L,$0LC 23794/107/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
SFLSecond Floor 884 884
BMTBasement 1,124 0
GARGarage 492 0
OFPOpen Porch 66 0
WDKWood Deck 388 0
   4,078 2,008

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL5Pool A-O  24.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$138,500$455,800
2024$306,700$138,500$445,200
2023$291,600$118,100$409,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps