115 SILVER LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 SILVER LAKE DR
Mblu
I9/ 4/ 10/ /
Owner
TIMMS ERIC J
Assessment
$652,870
PID
6289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$463,000$189,870$652,870

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMMS ERIC J
Co-OwnerTIMMS CATHLEEN D
Address115 SILVER LAKE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-0245
Sale Price$100
Book & Page LC30948/1
Sale Date03/04/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TIMMS ERIC J$100LC30948/103/04/2003
TIMMS ERIC J,$263,500L.C.26098/108/19/1993
A & F BLDRS$0L.C.26097/108/19/1993
FAZIO ANTHONY$80,000L.C.24813/109/26/1990
SILVER L. EST$0LC 22163/112/23/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,616
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
SFLSecond Floor 1,056 1,056
TQSThree Quarter Story 288 216
HSTHalf Story 240 120
BMTBasement 1,224 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 168 0
GARGarage 528 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   5,040 2,616

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4Garage/Loft  820.00 S.F$24,1001
OFPOpen Porch  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$5001
PAT1Patio-Avg  304.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$176,345$613,245
2024$423,700$176,345$600,045
2023$380,800$150,295$531,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps