29 LAKE VIEW CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 LAKE VIEW CR
Mblu
I9/ 4/ 2/ /
Owner
PATEL PRITESH
Assessment
$605,300
PID
6290
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$468,800$136,500$605,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL PRITESH
Co-Owner
Address29 LAKE VIEW CR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page LC39358/0
Sale Date06/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATEL PRITESH$1LC39358/006/16/2021
PATEL PRITESH$465,000LC38913/007/28/2020
CORRIDON EDWARD P JR$1LC38380/106/05/2019
CORRIDON,EDWARD P JR$429,000LC37920/107/02/2018
SMITH,JEFFREY SCOTT$290,000LC29652/109/18/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,486 1,486
SFLSecond Floor 1,094 1,094
BMTBasement 1,464 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 272 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 372 0
UATUnfinished Attic 980 0
WDKWood Deck 310 0
   6,462 2,580

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$7,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,500$126,100$577,600
2024$443,100$126,100$569,200
2023$385,100$107,700$492,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps