153 SILVER LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 SILVER LAKE DR
Mblu
I9/ 4/ 6/ /
Owner
WRIGHT ALMASTINE C
Assessment
$662,600
PID
6294
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$491,600$171,000$662,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT ALMASTINE C
Co-OwnerWRIGHT JOHNNY C
Address153 SILVER LAKE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2351
Sale Price$417,000
Book & Page LC35335/1
Sale Date09/07/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WRIGHT ALMASTINE C$417,000LC35335/109/07/2012
KANTOR,KAREN C$1LC32344/107/21/2005
KANTOR SIMON W,$312,500LC24808/109/20/1990
A & F BLDRS$0LC24807/109/20/1990
FAZIO$75,000LC24293/107/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,862
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM3
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,074 2,074
SFLSecond Floor 1,524 1,524
HSTHalf Story 528 264
BMTBasement 2,052 0
GARGarage 528 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   7,066 3,862

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  648.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,100$159,200$632,300
2024$463,200$159,200$622,400
2023$423,200$136,600$559,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps