15 CLEMATIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 CLEMATIS RD
Mblu
J10/ 1/ 1/ /
Owner
BRUNEAU DAVID G L/E
Assessment
$306,100
PID
6301
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,000$112,100$306,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNEAU DAVID G L/E
Co-Owner
Address15 CLEMATIS RD

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 24642/232
Sale Date07/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRUNEAU DAVID G L/E$124642/23207/18/2022
BRUNEAU DAVID G$248,00023093/6402/19/2020
PATRIOT LIVING LLC $175,00022802/38908/14/2019
PIRNIE,KERRI A$168,00018739/37404/15/2011
O`LEARY ,EDWARD C$02525/49902/08/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 966
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 966 966
BMTBasement 966 0
WDKWood Deck 198 0
   2,130 966

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$5001
FGR4Garage/Loft  672.00 S.F$14,0001
OFPOpen Porch  130.00 S.F.$1,7001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$104,400$286,200
2024$176,300$104,400$280,700
2023$175,900$90,400$266,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps