79 POINSETTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 POINSETTA ST
Mblu
J10/ 1/ 11/ /
Owner
MORIARTY BRIAN F
Assessment
$313,300
PID
6303
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,600$111,700$313,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIARTY BRIAN F
Co-Owner
Address79 POINSETTA ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 25185/173
Sale Date10/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORIARTY BRIAN F$340,00025185/17310/10/2023
GEIGER DANIEL$222,00022088/18603/09/2018
BROWNE,ROBERT A$199,90018917/11309/16/2011
LEFELAR,DEBRA E$152,00012471/45307/31/2002
PARO GEORGE L,$130,0007280/56109/29/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
HSTHalf Story 784 392
BMTBasement 768 0
OFPOpen Porch 16 0
WDKWood Deck 176 0
   2,512 1,160

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  78.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,900$104,200$298,100
2024$184,400$104,200$288,600
2023$158,200$90,200$248,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps