30 VALENTINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 VALENTINE ST
Mblu
J10/ 2/ 13/ /
Owner
VERVILLE MARK
Assessment
$284,700
PID
6326
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,500$115,200$284,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVERVILLE MARK
Co-Owner
Address30 VALENTINE ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page LC40074/0
Sale Date11/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VERVILLE MARK$240,000LC40074/011/21/2022
DEMERS GAIL M L/E$1LC37265/003/17/2017
DEMERS,GAIL$89,900LC22698/111/03/1986
UNKNOWN$0LC 6519/105/04/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,097
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,097 1,097
BMTBasement 800 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 60 0
GARGarage 240 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
STGStorage 96 0
   2,317 1,097

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,900$107,200$265,100
2024$152,700$107,200$259,900
2023$129,800$92,800$222,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps