78 POINSETTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 POINSETTA ST
Mblu
J10/ 2/ 19/ /
Owner
ROBINSON MICHAEL D
Assessment
$288,500
PID
6332
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,900$111,600$288,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON MICHAEL D
Co-OwnerROBINSON MICHYLA CHRISTINE
Address78 POINSETTA ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2320
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 21986/13
Sale Date12/14/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBINSON MICHAEL D$121986/1312/14/2017
ROBINSON,MICHAEL D$116,20010975/20510/25/1999
HORACEK SHARON, HOPKINS,,$08653/24211/30/1993
HOPKINS VELMA$03281/54508/23/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,116
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
BMTBasement 1,116 0
OFPOpen Porch 48 0
PATPatio 408 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   2,820 1,116

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  24.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1Shed Frame  100.00 S.F.$4001
WDKDeck, Wood  100.00 S.F.$8001
SPL4Pool A-C  16.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,800$103,900$268,700
2024$159,300$103,900$263,200
2023$136,300$90,000$226,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps