49 CLEMATIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 CLEMATIS RD
Mblu
J10/ 2/ 4/ /
Owner
KRETSCHMER GREGG J
Assessment
$271,200
PID
6343
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,100$112,100$271,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKRETSCHMER GREGG J
Co-OwnerKRETSCHMER MARIA
Address49 CLEMATIS RD
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2355
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 21209/132
Sale Date06/07/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KRETSCHMER GREGG J$10021209/13206/07/2016
KRETSCHMER,GREGG J$159,00019464/52709/26/2012
ROMANO,EVELYN N L/T$116549/33303/08/2007
ROMANO,EVELYN N L/T$011692/16506/13/2001
ROMANO JOHN J,$12809/46005/25/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 966
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 966 966
BMTBasement 966 0
   1,932 966

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,500$104,500$253,000
2024$143,700$104,500$248,200
2023$119,000$90,500$209,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps