55 CLEMATIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 CLEMATIS RD
Mblu
J10/ 2/ 5/ /
Owner
HILDRETH WILLIAM H
Assessment
$307,300
PID
6344
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,900$113,400$307,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHILDRETH WILLIAM H
Co-OwnerHILDRETH GRACE L
Address55 CLEMATIS RD
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2355
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4653/291
Sale Date09/05/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILDRETH WILLIAM H$04653/29109/05/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BMTBasement 1,056 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 140 0
PATPatio 238 0
   2,490 1,056

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  462.00 S.F.$7,7001
SHD1Shed Frame  128.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$105,700$287,500
2024$176,300$105,700$282,000
2023$156,000$91,400$247,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps