87 ANTHONY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 ANTHONY ST
Mblu
J10/ 4/ 5/ /
Owner
DUSTIN RYAN CHAPMAN
Assessment
$306,100
PID
6382
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,500$108,600$306,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDUSTIN RYAN CHAPMAN
Co-Owner
Address87 ANTHONY ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$314,000
Book & Page LC40148/0
Sale Date02/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUSTIN RYAN CHAPMAN$314,000LC40148/002/21/2023
CARRASQUILLO IVAN$240,000LC40076/011/22/2022
MARTH-E LLC$163,690LC40002/009/29/2022
JCCM HOME SOLUTIONS LLC$150,000LC39108/012/11/2020
RUBY REALTY LLC,$104,000LC39044/010/21/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 998
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 998 998
BMTBasement 700 0
GARGarage 240 0
OFPOpen Porch 12 0
   1,950 998

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$101,200$286,000
2024$179,000$101,200$280,200
2023$188,500$87,600$276,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps