114 VALENTINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 VALENTINE ST
Mblu
J10/ 5/ 10/ /
Owner
GROSS RICHARD A L/E
Assessment
$267,900
PID
6388
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,200$111,700$267,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSS RICHARD A L/E
Co-Owner
Address114 VALENTINE ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2385
Sale Price$1
Book & Page LC32116/1
Sale Date02/24/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROSS RICHARD A L/E$1LC32116/102/24/2005
GROSS RICHARD A,$0LC 8975/108/27/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
HSTHalf Story 816 408
BMTBasement 816 0
OFPOpen Porch 140 0
   2,588 1,224

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$6001
WDKDeck, Wood  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,200$104,000$254,200
2024$142,200$104,000$246,200
2023$116,300$90,100$206,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps