35 BARBARA LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 BARBARA LN
Mblu
B3/ 1/ 1/ /
Owner
WHITE JOHN R
Assessment
$327,200
PID
64
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,400$142,800$327,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE JOHN R
Co-OwnerWHITE DALE G
Address35 BARBARA LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1042
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4603/326
Sale Date06/09/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE JOHN R$04603/32606/09/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,028
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Laminate Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
LLVLower Level 760 0
OFPOpen Porch 12 0
PATPatio 198 0
UGRGarage, Under 200 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,342 1,028

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  128.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,200$132,600$305,800
2024$167,500$132,600$300,100
2023$127,200$119,600$246,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps