103 VALENTINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 VALENTINE ST
Mblu
J10/ 6/ 4/ /
Owner
MCKINNON BLANE H
Assessment
$287,800
PID
6411
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,200$108,600$287,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKINNON BLANE H
Co-OwnerMCKINNON SHERRIE G
Address103 VALENTINE ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2386
Sale Price$100,000
Book & Page L.C.22986/1
Sale Date04/08/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCKINNON BLANE H$100,000L.C.22986/104/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,246
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 266 0
OFPOpen Porch 20 0
PATPatio 483 0
   2,831 1,246

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  112.00 S.F.$5001
SPL5Pool A-O  24.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$101,200$267,900
2024$161,000$101,200$262,200
2023$133,100$87,600$220,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps