111 VALENTINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 VALENTINE ST
Mblu
J10/ 6/ 5/ /
Owner
ARMOUR CAROL A
Assessment
$278,400
PID
6412
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,800$108,600$278,400

Owner of Record
OwnerARMOUR CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address111 VALENTINE ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2386
Sale Price$212,000
Book & Page LC32847/1
Sale Date06/23/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARMOUR CAROL A$212,000LC32847/106/23/2006
PELLEGRINO FRANCESCA S,$0L.C.27599/110/01/1996
CELLILLI JOSEPH F$0LC 11595/106/16/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,284
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 856 856
HSTHalf Story 856 428
BMTBasement 856 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   2,792 1,284

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
SPL4Pool A-C  27.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,200$101,200$264,400
2024$154,300$101,200$255,500
2023$134,100$87,600$221,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps