119 VALENTINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 VALENTINE ST
Mblu
J10/ 6/ 6/ /
Owner
ZABOROWSKI JOSEPH M
Assessment
$268,700
PID
6413
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,100$108,600$268,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZABOROWSKI JOSEPH M
Co-OwnerZABOROWSKI NANCY E
Address119 VALENTINE ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$109,300
Book & Page L C 29336/1
Sale Date02/25/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZABOROWSKI JOSEPH M$109,300L C 29336/102/25/2000
HARDINA ALAN L,$0L.C.26847/103/01/1995
ROBBINS LOUISE T$0LC 12627/104/07/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BMTBasement 816 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 144 0
GARGarage 308 0
UCNPoor Canopy 60 0
   2,144 816

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$101,200$249,900
2024$143,500$101,200$244,700
2023$123,700$87,600$211,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps