135 VALENTINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 VALENTINE ST
Mblu
J10/ 6/ 8/ /
Owner
PAROLO RICKY D
Assessment
$318,700
PID
6415
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,000$109,700$318,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPAROLO RICKY D
Co-OwnerPAROLO HEATHER M
Address135 VALENTINE ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2386
Sale Price$224,900
Book & Page 33763/1
Sale Date07/31/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAROLO RICKY D$224,90033763/107/31/2008
NIEMIEC ,HENRY L L/T$1LC32556/111/23/2005
NIEMIEC HENRY L,$0LC 8038/108/15/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
BMTBasement 816 0
OFPOpen Porch 20 0
   2,468 1,428

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  240.00 S.F.$1,1001
PAT1Patio-Avg  288.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$102,300$303,600
2024$191,000$102,300$293,300
2023$164,100$88,600$252,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps