62 ANTHONY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 ANTHONY ST
Mblu
J10/ 7/ 13/ /
Owner
KRAUSE HENRY R
Assessment
$286,400
PID
6421
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,800$108,600$286,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAUSE HENRY R
Co-OwnerKRAUSE JOANNE E
Address62 ANTHONY ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2304
Sale Price$0
Book & Page LC17798/1
Sale Date12/10/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KRAUSE HENRY R$0LC17798/112/10/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,492
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
BMTBasement 780 0
WDKWood Deck 292 0
   2,564 1,492

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,600$101,200$263,800
2024$156,900$101,200$258,100
2023$133,200$87,600$220,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps