34 ANTHONY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 ANTHONY ST
Mblu
J10/ 7/ 17/ /
Owner
LESIAK KERRI L
Assessment
$308,300
PID
6425
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,700$108,600$308,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLESIAK KERRI L
Co-OwnerLAMMERS TIMOTHY J
Address34 ANTHONY ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2304
Sale Price$1
Book & Page LC36862/1
Sale Date05/31/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LESIAK KERRI L$1LC36862/105/31/2016
LESIAK,KERRI L$0LC36030/107/16/2014
LESIAK,CHRISTIAN T$214,000LC34401/104/13/2010
ZIEMBA,JONATHAN M$182,500LC32198/104/15/2005
PILKINGTON,JANE C$1LC24875/102/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,256
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeRadiant
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 728 728
FFLFirst Floor 528 528
BMTBasement 528 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 240 0
GARGarage 200 0
WDKWood Deck 438 0
   2,662 1,256

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  48.00 S.F.$3001
SPL4Pool A-C  18.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,800$101,200$293,000
2024$185,300$101,200$286,500
2023$181,300$87,600$268,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps