20 ANTHONY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 ANTHONY ST
Mblu
J10/ 7/ 19/ /
Owner
HINSHAW MATHEW C
Assessment
$321,600
PID
6427
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,000$108,600$321,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHINSHAW MATHEW C
Co-Owner
Address20 ANTHONY ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page LC40803 /0
Sale Date09/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HINSHAW MATHEW C$1LC40803 /009/30/2024
HINSHAW MATTHEW C$75,000LC40803/009/11/2024
HINSHAW MARY$1LC38642/012/02/2019
HINSHAW MARY$266,000LC38579/110/18/2019
GOODMAN,JOSHUA$100LC32926/108/29/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
HSTHalf Story 864 432
BMTBasement 892 0
GARGarage 300 0
WDKWood Deck 408 0
   3,488 1,456

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$7001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
WDKDeck, Wood  150.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,900$101,200$306,100
2024$194,100$101,200$295,300
2023$170,900$87,600$258,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps