39 CENTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 CENTER ST
Mblu
J11/ 4/ 3/ /
Owner
VERBETSKY CHRISTINA
Assessment
$357,900
PID
6478
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,100$122,800$357,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVERBETSKY CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address39 CENTER ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 24033/521
Sale Date07/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VERBETSKY CHRISTINA$240,00024033/52107/30/2021
MANDISH KEIKO N L/T TR$022438/18711/08/2018
MANDISH,LOUISE A JR$03196/16306/30/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 2,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
HSTHalf Story 1,148 574
BMTBasement 928 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 244 0
GARGarage 336 0
OFPOpen Porch 84 0
   4,196 2,030

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  704.00 S.F.$17,5001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$114,000$332,700
2024$207,800$114,000$321,800
2023$177,800$98,500$276,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps