170 PARKEDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 PARKEDGE DR
Mblu
C17/ 2/ 2/ /
Owner
LEVESQUE CHAD M
Assessment
$366,100
PID
650
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,100$139,000$366,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVESQUE CHAD M
Co-OwnerLEVESQUE JODY L
Address170 PARKEDGE DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$256,000
Book & Page 15680/55
Sale Date02/03/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEVESQUE CHAD M$256,00015680/5502/03/2006
LANDAMERICA ,ONESTOP RELOC INC$263,25015680/5202/03/2006
FAVREAU,JASON D$10014541/51110/06/2004
FAVREAU,JASON D$238,00014523/41209/30/2004
DURKEN,DARYL S$144,00011213/26405/31/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,439
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2Stone/Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
TQSThree Quarter Story 798 599
BMTBasement 840 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 72 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 56 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,282 1,439

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL5Pool A-O  32.00 UNITS$1,3001
WDKDeck, Wood  150.00 S.F.$1,5001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$128,900$347,800
2024$207,900$128,900$336,800
2023$160,700$116,300$277,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps