110 FAIRVIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 FAIRVIEW ST
Mblu
J12/ 6/ 2/ /
Owner
MARSH DIANE M
Assessment
$325,900
PID
6524
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,000$121,900$325,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSH DIANE M
Co-OwnerFIORENTINO JOSEPH J
Address110 FAIRVIEW ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2166
Sale Price$214,900
Book & Page 20805/467
Sale Date07/28/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARSH DIANE M$214,90020805/46707/28/2015
BESAW,DERRYL E$207,50016194/29909/15/2006
MICHALAK,JOHN P$011344/25409/22/2000
MICHALAK PETER,$01902/23710/29/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,583
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,075 1,075
HSTHalf Story 1,015 508
BMTBasement 1,015 0
OFPOpen Porch 20 0
PATPatio 220 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,537 1,583

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  336.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$113,100$309,000
2024$190,100$113,100$303,200
2023$161,500$107,400$268,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps