40 CARDINAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 CARDINAL DR
Mblu
J12/ 6/ 24/ /
Owner
ALFRED PAJER TRUST
Assessment
$334,600
PID
6528
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,500$117,100$334,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALFRED PAJER TRUST
Co-Owner
Address400 COOPER ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$130,000
Book & Page 21604/365
Sale Date03/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALFRED PAJER TRUST $130,00021604/36503/17/2017
FLYNN,MARGARET D$07684/10704/24/1991
FLYNN MARGARET D$07684/10604/24/1991
WEBLER$07684/10504/24/1991
WEBLER/FLYNN$07684/10304/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1817
Living Area: 1,948
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Conv
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingFair
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
SFLSecond Floor 704 704
ATCAttic 704 176
BMTBasement 1,068 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 360 0
OFPOpen Porch 154 0
   4,058 1,948

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  864.00 S.F.$14,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,800$108,200$309,000
2024$195,300$108,200$303,500
2023$164,400$97,800$262,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps