130 PARKEDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 PARKEDGE DR
Mblu
C17/ 2/ 5/ /
Owner
RITTER STUART A
Assessment
$375,500
PID
653
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,300$140,200$375,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRITTER STUART A
Co-Owner
Address130 PARKEDGE DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1121
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 17675/469
Sale Date03/04/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RITTER STUART A$117675/46903/04/2009
RITTER,CAROLINE LOUISE$10016405/10412/21/2006
RITTER,CAROLINE LOUISE$113778/20111/18/2003
SLACK,CAROLINE$183,00012416/28706/28/2002
GERVAIS WILLIAM A JR,$04897/17701/28/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 910 910
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
BMTBasement 840 0
GARGarage 264 0
WDKWood Deck 372 0
   3,226 1,750

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$130,200$363,500
2024$226,100$130,200$356,300
2023$180,200$117,400$297,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps