41 RUSSO CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 RUSSO CR
Mblu
J13/ 1/ 10/ /
Owner
J K AGAWAM REALTY LLC
Assessment
$1,389,300
PID
6547
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,228,800$160,500$1,389,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJ K AGAWAM REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address41 RUSSO CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 18798/151
Sale Date06/08/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
J K AGAWAM REALTY LLC $10018798/15106/08/2011
J K AGAWAM REALTY LLC,$10018798/14706/08/2011
KOWAL JOSEPH JEAN,$011568/5103/30/2001
LECLAIR ROBERT$65,0006328/50912/19/1986
RUSSO$05999/4901/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 14,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Indust
ModelINDUSTRIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Ext Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Int Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFACTORY - MDL 96
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingAverage
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units2
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 14,680 14,680
GARGarage 744 0
   15,424 14,680
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 9,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleLight Indust
ModelINDUSTRIAL
GradeAverage(-)
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Int Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Air-no Duc
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFACTORY - MDL 96
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Extra Fixtures2
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingAverage
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units2
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 7,500 7,500
SFLSecond Floor 1,500 1,500
   9,000 9,000

Land
Land Use
Use Code4000
DescriptionFACTORY - MDL 96  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  16100.00 S.F.$14,8001
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  7100.00 S.F.$6,5002
FGR1Garage-Avg  720.00 S.F.$19,1001
SGN1Sign-1 Sd W/M  22.00 S.F.&HGT$4001
FN3Fence-6' Chain  200.00 L.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,126,300$146,000$1,272,300
2024$1,126,300$146,000$1,272,300
2023$780,800$138,800$919,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps