36 RUSSO CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 RUSSO CR
Mblu
J13/ 1/ 13/ /
Owner
RUSSO LLC
Assessment
$696,600
PID
6549
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$589,100$107,500$696,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSO LLC
Co-Owner
Address36 RUSSO CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1542
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 22541/318
Sale Date01/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUSSO LLC $122541/31801/31/2019
CHAMPAGNE RONALD,$06332 546/112/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 10,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelINDUSTRIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC35
Struct Class 
Bldg UseINDUSTRIAL WAREHOUSES MDL 96
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths6
Extra Fixtures1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeWood
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingAverage
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units3
Total # Units3
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 7,064 7,064
SFLSecond Floor 3,064 3,064
STGStorage 820 0
   10,948 10,128

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionINDUSTRIAL WAREHOUSES MDL 96  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  10300.00 S.F.$9,5001
ELE1Elevator Pass  2.00 EACH$14,3001
LNTLean-To  320.00 S.F.$1,4001
LNTLean-To  560.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,200$97,900$640,100
2024$542,200$97,900$640,100
2023$519,300$91,600$610,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps