14 STANLEY PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 STANLEY PL
Mblu
J13/ 2/ 47/ /
Owner
TREGANOWAN RICHARD J TR
Assessment
$338,500
PID
6602
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,200$105,300$338,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTREGANOWAN RICHARD J TR
Co-Owner
Address14 STANLEY PL

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 25643/186
Sale Date11/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TREGANOWAN RICHARD J TR$10025643/18611/06/2024
TREGANOWAN RICHARD J$116372/43212/06/2006
TREGANOWAN RICHARD J,$03302/14911/14/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
SFLSecond Floor 676 676
BMTBasement 676 0
OFPOpen Porch 160 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   2,956 2,020

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$5001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$98,100$298,500
2024$193,000$98,100$291,100
2023$167,100$84,900$252,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps