54 STANLEY PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 STANLEY PL
Mblu
J13/ 2/ 50/ /
Owner
STEFANIK JAMES F & PEARL
Assessment
$282,200
PID
6606
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,300$117,900$282,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFANIK JAMES F & PEARL
Co-OwnerROULIER SHARON STEFANIK
Address54 STANLEY PL
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1720
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10945/598
Sale Date09/30/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEFANIK JAMES F & PEARL$010945/59809/30/1999
STEFANIK JAMES F,$03245/38503/13/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1 
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BMTBasement 983 0
OFPOpen Porch 28 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   2,075 1,000

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  624.00 S.F.$13,5001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,400$109,400$262,800
2024$148,400$109,400$257,800
2023$126,200$94,600$220,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps