20 STANLEY PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 STANLEY PL
Mblu
J13/ 2/ 54/ /
Owner
READING CAREY L
Assessment
$357,600
PID
6610
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$241,800$115,800$357,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREADING CAREY L
Co-Owner
Address20 STANLEY PL
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 20618/561
Sale Date03/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
READING CAREY L$10020618/56103/09/2015
READING,MICHAEL M$237,90018317/4105/28/2010
CHRISANTHOPOULOS ,CHRISTOPHER A$118,0009542/38607/01/1996
HAGOPIAN ERIC D$106,5007964/19803/06/1992
WALKER/HARTMAN ETC$118,0007869/18411/29/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,781
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
SFLSecond Floor 821 821
BMTBasement 960 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 96 0
   2,837 1,781

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  308.00 S.F.$5,1001
CPTCarport  220.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$2001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,1001
WDKDeck, Wood  144.00 S.F.$1,7001
PAT1Patio-Avg  196.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$107,600$340,900
2024$229,100$107,600$336,700
2023$192,400$93,100$285,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps