94 SENATOR AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 SENATOR AV
Mblu
J13/ 4/ 2/ /
Owner
GOYETTE SHERRY
Assessment
$344,400
PID
6638
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$231,900$112,500$344,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGOYETTE SHERRY
Co-Owner
Address94 SENATOR AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2130
Sale Price$228,000
Book & Page 20178/425
Sale Date01/29/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOYETTE SHERRY$228,00020178/42501/29/2014
FOUNTAIN,THOMAS$10012032/7012/14/2001
FOUNTAIN,THOMAS+$10010606/31101/12/1999
FOUNTAIN,THOMAS$108,50010606/29901/11/1999
ELASMAR VICTORIA E,$09014/33212/12/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Asbest Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BMTBasement 864 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 432 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 200 0
GARGarage 264 0
WDKWood Deck 376 0
   3,200 1,064

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  594.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,100$104,800$322,900
2024$215,800$104,800$320,600
2023$215,300$90,700$306,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps