50 SENATOR AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 SENATOR AV
Mblu
J13/ 4/ 7/ /
Owner
GROSS TALMADGE L L/E
Assessment
$245,800
PID
6650
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,300$109,500$245,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSS TALMADGE L L/E
Co-Owner
Address50 SENATOR AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2130
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 25257/423
Sale Date12/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROSS TALMADGE L L/E$025257/42312/12/2023
GROSS TALMADGE L L/E$011163/21804/19/2000
GROSS VAUGHN V JR,$03135/7008/23/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BMTBasement 936 0
OFPOpen Porch 56 0
WDKWood Deck 137 0
   2,065 936

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,400$102,000$232,400
2024$125,900$102,000$227,900
2023$105,800$88,300$194,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps