14 WESTFORD CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 WESTFORD CR
Mblu
J13/ 5/ 3/ /
Owner
CORMIER KELLIE T
Assessment
$326,200
PID
6654
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$207,400$118,800$326,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCORMIER KELLIE T
Co-OwnerFRAZIER CHRISTOPHER J
Address14 WESTFORD CR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$235,000
Book & Page 24079/367
Sale Date08/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORMIER KELLIE T$235,00024079/36708/25/2021
LANGEVIN KAREN L$123279/31206/26/2020
LANGEVIN KAREN L$115,0008741/44102/10/1994
BARLAR DAVID D$08199/8610/13/1992
BARLAR D$129,9006886/5206/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,308
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 948 948
TQSThree Quarter Story 480 360
BMTBasement 780 0
WDKWood Deck 162 0
   2,370 1,308

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  24.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1Shed Frame  264.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,100$110,000$290,100
2024$179,100$110,000$289,100
2023$143,700$95,400$239,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps