93 SENATOR AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 SENATOR AV
Mblu
J13/ 5/ 6/ /
Owner
TURNER ANDREW
Assessment
$280,300
PID
6657
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,100$115,200$280,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address93 SENATOR AV

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$221,000
Book & Page 23833/598
Sale Date04/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TURNER ANDREW$221,00023833/59804/20/2021
ROBERTS MARLENE$020163/33701/13/2014
DRAGHETTI,CELEIN$116847/35608/01/2007
DRAGHETTI,CELEIN$02518/55401/02/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 956
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 956 956
BMTBasement 956 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 136 0
GARGarage 420 0
OFPOpen Porch 40 0
STGStorage 152 0
   2,660 956

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,300$107,200$261,500
2024$149,400$107,200$256,600
2023$129,400$92,800$222,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps