17 WESTFORD CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 WESTFORD CR
Mblu
J13/ 6/ 12/ /
Owner
BEGLEY MICHELE M
Assessment
$384,600
PID
6661
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,300$110,300$384,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBEGLEY MICHELE M
Co-Owner
Address17 WESTFORD CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2136
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 20058/10
Sale Date10/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEGLEY MICHELE M$10020058/1010/15/2013
BEGLEY,ROBERT M JR$10013354/20507/07/2003
BELLEFEUILLE,MARCIA L/T$112954/7102/19/2003
MARTINO ANGELO,$05575/58803/02/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,452 1,452
FFLFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
BMTBasement 1,238 0
GARGarage 264 0
OFPOpen Porch 20 0
   4,212 2,690

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  440.00 S.F.$7,3001
FGR1Garage-Avg  170.00 S.F.$2,8001
SPL4Pool A-C  18.00 UNITS$6001
WDKDeck, Wood  60.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$102,800$366,700
2024$255,200$102,800$358,000
2023$209,500$89,000$298,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps